Program Committee

Advanced NSCLC

Scott Laurie, Chair, Canada
Leora Horn, Co-Chair, USA
Carlos Gil Ferreira, Brazil
Glen Goss, Canada
Pasi Janne, USA
Scott Laurie, Canada
Clarissa Mathias, Brazil
Keunchil Park, Korea
Suresh Ramalingam, USA
Noemi Reguart, Spain
Christian Rolfo, Belgium
Qing Zhou, China

Advocacy

Paul Wheatley-Price, Chair, Canada
Jesme Fox, Co-Chair, United Kingdom
Bonnie Addario, USA
Andrea Ferris, USA
Kazuo Hasegawa, Japan
Kim Norris, USA
Silvia Novello, Italy
Christina Sit, Canada
Jack (Howard) West, USA

Biology

Wan Lam, Chair, Canada
Kwok-kin Wong, Co-Chair, USA
Oscar Arrieta, Mexico
David Beer, USA
Robert Doebele, USA
Ramaswamy Govindan, USA
Fred R. Hirsch, USA
Thomas John, Australia
Geoffrey Liu, Canada
William Lockwood, Canada
Phil Mack, USA
Matthew Meyerson, USA
Katerina Politi, USA
Daniel Tan, Singapore
Pan-Chyr Yang, Taiwan

Education

Barb Melosky, Chair, Canada
Alex Adjei, Co-Chair, USA
Michael Moyer, Australia
Ron Burkes, Canada
Federico Cappuzzo, Italy
Randeep Sangha, Canada
Edgardo Santos, USA

Immunooncology

Desiree Hao, Chair, Canada
Solange Peters, Co-Chair, Switzerland
Myung-Ja Ahn, Korea
Fabrice Barlesi, France
Julie Brahmer, USA
Edward Garon, USA
Rina Hui, Australia
Rosalyn Juergens, Canada
Martin Reck, Germany
Naiyer Rizvi, USA
Adrian Sacher, USA
Ross Soo, Singapore
Yi-Long Wu, China

Interventional Diagnostics/Pulmonology

Kazuhiro Yasufuku, Chair, Canada
Kwun Fong, Co-Chair, Australia
Jason Agulnik, Canada
Nicole Bouchard, Canada
Eric Edell, Canada
Wael Hannah, Canada
Kwun Fong, Australia
Felix Herth, Germany
Hojoong Kim, Korea
Moishe Liberman, Canada
Navneet Singh, India
Egbert Smit, Netherlands

Mesothelioma

Anna Nowak, Chair, Australia
Marc DePerrot, Canada
Paul Baas, Netherlands
Penelope Bradbury, Canada
Michele Carbone, USA
John Cho, Canada
Laura Donohoe, Canada
Dean Fennell, United Kingdom
Seiki Hasegawa, Japan
Christopher Lee, Canada
Isabelle Opitz, Switzerland
Nick Pavlakis, Australia
Kenneth Rosenzweig, USA

Nursing and Allied Professionals

Massey Nematollahi, Chair, Canada
Patricia Hollen, Co-Chair, USA
Beth Eaby-Sandy, USA
Kathleen Gamblin, USA
Maria Guerin, United Kingdom
Pippa Labuc, United Kingdom
Naz Nouriany, Canada
Dianne Zawisza, Canada

Oligometastatic NSCLC

David Palma, Chair, Canada
Joseph Salama, Co-Chair, USA
Hak Choy, USA
Laurie Gaspar, USA
Matthias Guckenberger, Switzerland
David Jones, USA
Mary Macneil, Canada
Boris Sepesi, USA

Pathology

Ming Tsao, Chair, Canada
Ignacio Wistuba, Co-Chair, USA
Alan Borczuk, USA
Lukas Bubendorf, Switzerland
Sanja Dacic, USA
David Hwang, Canada
Keith Kerr, United Kingdom
Sylvie Lantuejoul, France
John Longshore, USA
Mari Mino-Kenudson, USA
Andre Moreira, USA
Andrew Nicholson, United Kingdom
Yasushi Yatabe, Japan

Prevention and Tobacco Control

Matthew Steliga, Chair, USA
Michael Cummings, Co-Chair, USA
Eric Bedard, Canada
Wanda De Kanter, Netherlands
Carolyn Dresler, USA
Rayjean Hung, Canada
Jacek Jassem, Poland
Jamie Ostroff, USA
Emily Stone, Australia
Nise Yamaguchi, Brazil
Li Zhang, China

Screening and Early Detection

Christine Berg, Chair, USA
Stephen Lam, Co-Chair, Canada
Denise Aberle, USA
John Field, United Kingdom
John Goffin, Canada
Harry Groen, Netherlands
Norihiko Ikeda, Japan
Garth Nicholas, Canada
Nir Peled, Israel
Heidi Schmidt, Canada
Betty Tong, USA

Small Cell Lung Cancer/NET

Fiona Blackhall, Chair, United Kingdom
Peter Ellis, Co-Chair, Canada
Jeffrey Bogart, USA
Lauren Byers, USA
Quincy Chu, Canada
Eric Lim, United Kingdom
Francoise Mornex, France
Charles Rudin, USA
Ben Slotman, Netherlands
Sumitra Thongprasert, Thailand
Jie Wang, China
Mauro Zukin, Brazil

Targeted Therapy

Janessa Laskin, Chair, Canada
Tony Mok, Co-Chair, China
David Ross Camidge, USA
Alexander Drilon, USA
Enriqueta Felip, Spain
Pilar Garrido, Spain
Shun Lu, China
Zofia Piotrowska, USA
Karen Reckamp, USA
Lecia Sequist, USA
Ben Solomon, Australia
James Yang, Taiwan

Thymoma/Other Thoracic Malignancies

Heather Wakelee, Chair, USA
Meinoshin Okumura, Co-Chair, Japan
Anthony Brade, Canada
Wentao Fang, China
Pier Luigi Filosso, Italy
Nicolas Girard, Canada
Shaf Keshavjee, Canada
Robert Korst, USA
Andreas Rimner, USA
David Waller, United Kingdom

Treatment in the Real World - Support, Survivorship, Systems Research

Meredith Giuliani, Chair, Canada
Martin Stockler, Co-Chair, Australia
Carlos Barrios, Brazil
David Dawe, Canada
Bill Evans, Canada
David Gerber, USA
Cheryl Ho, Canada
Ronan Kelly, USA
Biniam Kidane, Canada
Gilberto Lopes, Brazil
Alex Louie, Canada
Jarushka Naidoo, USA
Taofeek Owonikoko, USA
Sadeesh Srinathan, Canada

Treatment of Early Stage/Localized Disease

Hisao Asamura, Chair, Japan
Patrick Cheung, Co-Chair, Canada
Thomas D'Amico, USA
Jessica Donington, USA
Janet Edwards, Canada
Bob Li, USA
Tetsuya Mitsudomi, Japan
Luis Raez, USA
Ramon Rami-Porta, Spain
Tomohito Saito, Japan
Suresh Senan, Netherlands

Treatment of Locoregional Disease - NSCLC

Corinne Faivre-Finn, Chair, United Kingdom
Paula Ugalde, Co-Chair, Canada
Charles Butts, Canada
Hiroshi Date, Japan
Dirk de Ruysscher, Netherlands
Rui Haddad, Brazil
Feng-Ming (Spring) Kong, USA
Jocelyne Martin, Canada
Renato Martins, USA
Harvey Pass, USA
Gaetano Rocco, Italy
Eric Vallieres, USA

Young Investigator Track

Benjamin Besse, Chair, France
Jonathan Yeung, Co-Chair, Canada
Clarissa Baldotto, Brazil
Vladmir de Lima, Brazil
Mark Doherty, Canada
Yoshihisa Kobayashi, Japan
Celine Mascaux, France
Tatiane Montella, Brazil
Luis Ubillos, Uruguay
Linda Coate, USA